Bus Timetable

Bus timetables are provided by South Gloucestershire Bus & Coach Company. They operate the 222, 224, 225 – Totterdown to Ashton Park School service and a child single is £1.00.

222 – Totterdown – Ashton Park School

Via Broad Walk, Knowle, Whitchurch, Hartcliffe, Bishopsworth, Bedminster Down

From Wells road, (Stop after 3 Lamps Junction, Broad Walk, Salcombe road, Airport road, Cadogan road, Walsh avenue, New Fosseway road, Fortfield road, Whitchurch lane, Hawkfield road, Hareclive road, Whitchurch road, Bishopsworth road, Bedminster Down road, Winterstoke road, South Liberty Lane, Risdale Road, Ashton Drive, Winterstoke Road, (Forward – Ashton Rd, Return, Winterstoke Underpass, Blackmoors Lane.

To School      From School  
Wells road, (The Bush PH) 07:35 Ashton Park School 15:20
Broad Walk Shops 07:45 Ashton Vale, Langley Crescent 15:30
Airport road 07:50 Bishopsworth Pool 15:45
Somerfields HQ 08:00 Hareclive layby 15:48
Hareclive layby 08:05 Somerfields HQ 15:50
Bishopsworth Pool 08:10 Airport road 15:55
Ashton Vale, Langley Crescent 08:30 Broad Walk Shops 16:00
Then non stop to Ashton Park Wells road, (The Bush PH) 16:05
Ashton Park School 08:35

224 & 225 – Totterdown – Ashton Park School

224 – Via Bedminster Rd – Via: Wells Rd, St Johns Lane, Bedminster Rd, (Forward – Bedminster Down Rd, Return – Bedminster Down Rd, Parson Street), Winterstoke Rd, (Forward – Ashton Rd, Return – Winterstoke Underpass), Blackmoors Lane

225 – Via North St – WELLS Rd, St Johns Lane, Sheene Rd, (Forward Cannon Street, North Street. Return Bedminster Down – West Street.) Winterstoke Rd, (Forward – Ashton Rd, Return – Winterstoke Underpass), Blackmoors Lane.

To School 224 225 226
Temple Meads stop Tf 07:45
TOTTERDOWN, Three Lamps 07:50
St Johns Lane, Merioneth St 07:53
St Johns Lane, Redcatch Rd 07:54
St Johns Lane, Victoria Park 07:55
St Johns Lane, Brunel Inn 07:56
St Johns Lane, The Malago
Bedminster Road, Post Office 08:00
Bedminster, North St (Gaywood House) 08:00
Then non stop to Ashton Park school
Ashton Park School 08:27 08:27
From School 224 225 226
Ashton Park School 15:25  15:25  15:25
Bedminster, West Street  15:33
Bedminster Road, Post Office  15:33
St Johns Lane, The Malago  15:35
St Johns Lane, Engineers Arms  15:35
St Johns Lane, Victoria Park
St Johns Lane, Redcatch Rd  15:37
St Johns Lane, Merioneth St  15:38
TOTTERDOWN, Three Lamps  15:40
Temple Meads (Reckless Engineer)  15:42
Salcombe Green  15:35
Wells Rd  15:40

Service 226 ONLY operates to carry any EXTRA passengers on service 225. When not required passengers will be directed to catch service 224-225-222.

Drivers WILL direct students as to which bus to catch in order to prevent overloading. Please follow the drivers instructions.